Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps

    • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps
    • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps
    • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps
    • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps
  • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE FCC ROSH
    Model Number: TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Packaging Details: Packed in blister box, paper box and carton.
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 20km Connector: LC Connnector
    Form Factor: SFP Application: High Speed SAN, Data Channel

    CE FCC approved Bi-directional 1310/1550nm 1.25G 20km BiDi SFP Fiber Optic Module ​
     
    Product Description
     
    1. Key Features

     

    Model No.:

    TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20

    Max. Data Rate: 1.25GB/S
    Operating Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
    Transmission Distance: 20KM
    ROHS Lead Free:
    Media Type: Singlemode
    Transmitter: DFB
    Receiver: PIN
    Voltage Supply(V): 3.3V
    Operating Temperature(℃): 0℃~70℃
    Connector:; LC
    Hot pluggable: Pluggable
    Brand: GRT
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS

     

    STANDARDS

    - SFP+ MSA Compliant

    - SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

    - IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

    - Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

    - FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

    - FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

    - RoHS compliant

     

    2. Application

     

    Optical transceivers can be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH/SONET/ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers, storage, SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems.

    • NIC network cards
    • Switches
    • Routers
    • VPN equipment
    • Traffic control device
    • GAP
    • Fiber Media Converter
    • Firewall
    • Storage device
    • Telecommunication
    • Fiber Channel

    3. Customer Ordering

     

    For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

     

    Product Level Description
    Aerospace Level made by 100% imported material
    Telecommunication Level 60% of material are imported
    Network Level chipset imported, others are of dometic brand

     

    4. Compatibility

     

    All of Transcom's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

     

    For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

     

     

    Production

     

    Based on the principle of Quality comes first,Transcom holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product. Strict tests like adhesion test, current test, electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory.

     

    CE FCC approved Bi-directional 1310/1550nm 1.25G 10km BiDi SFP Fiber Optic Module

    Certifications

     

    All of Transcom's products have been approved with industry standards and major international standards like CE, FCC, RoHS, etc.

    Excellent quality and service are always our first priority.

     

    Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceivers Module 1310/1550nm With 1.25Gbps 

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    5. Normal Package & Notes on application

     

    • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
    • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
    • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
    • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request.

    CE FCC approved Bi-directional 1310/1550nm 1.25G 10km BiDi SFP Fiber Optic Module

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Nicole Chen

    Tel: +8613662576983

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)