Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX Module

LC CATV Links Fiber Multiplexer 16 Channel With 80km Max Distance

LC CATV Links Fiber Multiplexer 16 Channel With 80km Max Distance

LC CATV Links Fiber Multiplexer 16 Channel With 80km Max Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: TS-CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days once PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel Wavelength: 1270~1610 Nm Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm): ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm): 20 Channel Uniformity (dB): ≤1.0
Directivity (dB): > 50 Dimensions (mm): 1U
Material: PVC,ABS Connector: LC
Operating Temperature(℃): -5~+75 Distance: Up To 80 Km

1U rack mount 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module Cwdm multiplexer
 

Features

  • Telcordia GR-1312 Compliance
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss

 
Applications

  • Metro/Access Communication Networks
  • Fiber Optic Instruments
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 
Specifications
 
LC CATV Links Fiber Multiplexer 16 Channel With 80km Max Distance
 

Parameter Unit Specification
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1620
Channel Center Wavelength nm

1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1430/1450
1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610

CWDM Channel Spacing nm 20nm
Channel Clear Passband nm λITU±7.5
Insertion Loss dB ≤5
Passband Ripple dB ≤0.3
Adjcent Isolation dB ≥30
Non-Adjcent Isolation dB ≥40
Return Loss dB ≥50
Directivity dB ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.3
PMD ps 0.1(DG)
Maximum Power Handling mW 500
Storage Temperature ºC -40~85
Operating Temperature ºC -5~70
Fiber Type   Smf -28e(900um Loose tube)
Fiber Length cm 1.0±0.1m
Connector Type   TBD
Tensile Load N ≥5
Module BOX Dimension mm 1U

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dimensions drawing (mm)
 
LC CATV Links Fiber Multiplexer 16 Channel With 80km Max Distance
 
 
Order Information
 

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
 
N=N Channel
……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special…

0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10
2=L120xW80xH18
3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=other

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)