Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter Box , 1x8 PLC Splitter For PON / FTTH Network

Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter Box , 1x8 PLC Splitter For PON / FTTH Network

Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter Box , 1x8 PLC Splitter For PON / FTTH Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH
Model Number: TS-CAS-PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 working days once PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,0000/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type: SC/UPC
Operating Bandwidth: 1260~1650nm Configuration Type: 1/2xN
Polishing Type: UPC Operating/Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter SC/UPC Cassette Type PLC Splitter

 

Allows to be equipped in splitter terminal box for PON and FTTH network applications.

 

 

Description

 

 

The high performance 1×N or 2×N, single mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device uniformly splits the optical signals present at the input ports to multiple output ports. Power splitters can also be used in the reverse direction in order to combine multiple optical signals present at the output ports into the input ports.

 

 

Features

 

 

Ø Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

 

Ø High return loss and Good repeatability

 

Ø Wide wavelength range

 

Ø Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

 

 

Applications

 

 

Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

 

Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

 

Ø CATV System

 

Ø GPON, EPON

 

Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment

 

Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

 

 

Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Connector

 

 


Item
1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.6 ≤17.8 ≤21.0 ≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.0
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

Cassette Type PLC Splitter.pdf

 

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)