Home ProductsXENPAK Transceivers

Juniper Compatible 10G CWDM Xenpak Converter 1470-1610nm Wavelength

Juniper Compatible 10G CWDM Xenpak Converter 1470-1610nm Wavelength

Juniper Compatible 10G CWDM Xenpak Converter 1470-1610nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XK-CXX10-80D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: TS-XK-CXX10-80D Form Type: XENPAK
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: SMF Max Data Rate: 10G
Max Cable Distance: 80km Optical Components: EML CWDM

Juniper Compatible 10G CWDM XENPAK Transceiver 1470-1610nm 80KM DDM

 

 

Part No. TS-XK-CXX10-80D
Form Type XENPAK
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type SMF
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 80km
Optical Components EML CWDM
DDM Support YES

 

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

Cooled CWDM EML

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

APD Photo-detector

 

Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0

 

Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L x 1.42” W x 0.46” H

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK MSA Release3.0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)