Home ProductsXENPAK Transceivers

10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK Transceivers 1470-1610nm Wavelength ROHS FCC Listed

10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK Transceivers 1470-1610nm Wavelength ROHS FCC Listed

10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK Transceivers 1470-1610nm Wavelength ROHS FCC Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XK-CXX10-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: TS-XK-CXX10-40D Form Type: XENPAK
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: SMF Max Data Rate: 10G
Max Cable Distance: 40km Optical Components: EML CWDM

10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK Transceiver 1470-1610nm 40KM

 

 

Part No. TS-XK-CXX10-40D
Form Type XENPAK
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type SMF
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 40km
Optical Components EML CWDM
DDM Support YES


TS-XK-CXX10-40D(1470-1610).pdf

 

 

Description

 

 

10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module TS-XK-CXX10-40D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The TS-XK-CXX10-40D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of TRANSCOM Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

Cooled CWDM EML

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

Pin Photo-detector

 

Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0

 

Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L x 1.42” W x 0.46” H

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ER, XENPAK MSA Release3.0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)