Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

850nm 100m Fiber Optical Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

850nm 100m Fiber Optical Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

850nm 100m Fiber Optical Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: within 1-3 working days once PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver Form Type: QSFP28
DDM Support: Yes Interface: MTP/MPO-12
Cable Type: MMF Max Data Rate: 100G
Max Cable Distance: 100m Wavelength: 850nm

100G QSFP28 SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver 850nm 100m

 

 

Part No. QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Form Type QSFP28
DDM Support Yes
Interface MTP/MPO-12
Cable Type MMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 100G
Max Cable Distance 100m
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 850nm
Optical Components VCSEL 850nm

 

100G QSFP28 SR4.pdf

 

Features

 

 

Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel

 

Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

 

High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

 

Electrically hot-pluggable

 

Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

 

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA

 

Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

 

Power dissipation < 2.5 W

 

 

Applications

 

 

Data center

 

Infiniband QDR

 

Fiber channel

 

 

Standard

 

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3 bm

 

Compliant to SFF-8436

 

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

 

850nm 100m Fiber Optical Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

850nm 100m Fiber Optical Transceiver , 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)