Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

ABS Box Type Fiber Optic Coupler / Single Mode Passive Power 1x32 PLC Splitter

ABS Box Type Fiber Optic Coupler / Single Mode Passive Power 1x32 PLC Splitter

ABS Box Type Fiber Optic Coupler / Single Mode Passive Power 1x32 PLC Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ABS Box 1x32 Fiber Type: G657A G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 17.4dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB Name: Abs Plastic Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter ABS-box type 1x32 SC/APC FTTH

 

      The high performance 1×32, single mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device uniformly splits the optical signals present at the input ports to multiple output ports. Power splitters can also be used in the reverse direction in order to combine multiple optical signals present at the output ports into the input ports.

Applications:

 

• Fiber optic equipment & systems

• CATV networks

• Data communications

• Passive Optical Networks

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

Quality. Reliability. Performance

 

Our products are fundamental elements in any optical network, which highly impact the overall performance of the system.

 

In TRANSCOM, we never stop improving the quality of our product. This is how we differentiate ourselves from the competition and is also why we can remain on top of the industry for so many years.

 

We use advanced production technologies and strict control system to ensure high quality. More importantly the quality-oriented attitude has been so entrenched in the mind of every single employee.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)