Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1x16 For FTTX Passive Device

ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1x16 For FTTX Passive Device

ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1x16 For FTTX Passive Device

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ABS Box 1x16 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 14dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Fiber Optic Splitter ABS-box type 1x16 SC/APC FTTx Passive Device

 

      The high performance 1×16, single mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device uniformly splits the optical signals present at the input ports to multiple output ports. Power splitters can also be used in the reverse direction in order to combine multiple optical signals present at the output ports into the input ports.

 

Applications:

 

• Fiber optic equipment & systems

• CATV networks

• Data communications

• Passive Optical Networks

 

Advantage:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss.

Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

Excellent Environmental Stability.

Excellent Mechanical.

 

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1X16 ABS SC/APC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 14
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 1.2
Polariation Dependent Loss Max(dB) 0.3
Return Loss(dB) 55
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

ABS Plastic Fiber Optic Splitter Module 1x16 For FTTX Passive Device

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)