Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G Bidirectional Single Fiber Transceiver DOM Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers

10G Bidirectional Single Fiber Transceiver DOM Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers

10G Bidirectional Single Fiber Transceiver DOM Cisco Compatible Optical Transceivers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER-X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1550nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 40KM Warranty: 3 Years
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Diagnostics: DOM
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF

Cisco SFP-10G-ER-X Compatible 10G 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver SFP+

 

 

Features

* Form Factor: SFP+

* Device Type: Transceiver module
* Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
* Connectivity Technology: Wired
* Application: 10GBASE-ER
* Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
* Wavelength: 1550nm
* Max Distance: 40km
* Fiber Type: SMF
* Connector: DuplexLC
* DDM: With DDM
* Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

 

Applications

* 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

* 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Form Data Rate Wavelength Distance Media Type Interface DDM
SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km SMF LC Yes

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:

* Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR * Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

* Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ * Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9
* Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF * Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L
* Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE * Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
* Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX * Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E
* Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL * Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF
* Cisco ASR-9000V-AC * Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
* Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E * Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
* Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A * Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
* Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I * Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)