Home ProductsXENPAK Transceivers

1550nm Cisco XENPAK Connector 80km DOM Transceiver 10.3125 Gbit/S

1550nm Cisco XENPAK Connector 80km DOM Transceiver 10.3125 Gbit/S

1550nm Cisco XENPAK Connector 80km DOM Transceiver 10.3125 Gbit/S

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: XENPAK-10GB-ZR Form Type: XENPAK
Wavelength: 1550nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: SMF Max Data Rate: 10G
Max Cable Distance: 80km Optical Components: EML 1550nm

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR Compatible 10G XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

 

 

Part No. XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Form Type XENPAK
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type SMF
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 80km
Optical Components EML 1550nm
DDM Support YES

 

 

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

Cooled 1550nm EML

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

APD Photo-detector

 

Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0

 

Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L x 1.42” W x 0.46” H

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK MSA Release3.0

 

 

Package Outline

 

 

1550nm Cisco XENPAK Connector 80km DOM Transceiver 10.3125 Gbit/S

 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

No. Parameters Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit Remarks
1 Center Wavelength λC 1530 1550 1570 nm  
2 Signaling speed   - 10.3125 - Gbit/s  
3 Signaling speed variation from nominal   -100 - +100 ppm  
5 Optical Output Power Pf 0 - +5 dBm Average
6 Side Mode Suppression Ratio Sr 30 - - dB Average
7 Extinction Ratio Er 9.0 - - dB  
8 Off Transmit Power Poff - - -30 dBm Average
9 Tx Jitter Generation(peak-to-peak) Txj1 - - 0.1 UI  
10 Tx Jitter Generation(RMS) Txj2 - - 0.01 UI  
11 Receiver Sensitivity Rsense -   -24 dBm  
12 Receiver Overload Rro +0.5 - - dBm Average
13 Receiver Return Loss RL 12 - - dB Average

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)