Home ProductsXENPAK Transceivers

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: XENPAK-10GB-SR Form Type: XENPAK
Wavelength: 850nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: MMF Max Data Rate: 10G
Max Cable Distance: 300m Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

Cisco Compatible XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver

 

 

Part No. XENPAK-10GB-SR
Form Type XENPAK
Wavelength 850nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type MMF
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 300m
Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
DDM Support YES

 

 

Description

 


10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module TS-XK-8510-02D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The TS-XK-8510-02D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of TRANSCOM Inc. transceiver line uses an 850nm VCSEL Laser Diode to achieve 300m over 50/125 multi-mode fiber as 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

 

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

850nm VCSEL

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

Pin Photo-detector

 

Compliant to XENPAK MSA

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-SR, XENPAK MSA Release3.0

 

 

Package Outline

 

 

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

 

 

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

10GB SR XENPAK Transceivers 850nm 300m Support DDM Cisco Compatible

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)