Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceivers 10km Low Power Dissipation

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceivers 10km Low Power Dissipation

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceivers 10km Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoSH CE FCC ISO
Model Number: TS-SF-1312-10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Packaging Details: Standard Package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days according to the quantity
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 10km
Interface: LC Duplex Optical Components: FP 1310nm
DOM Support: Yes Industrial Temperature Range: -40 To 85°C (-40 To 185°F)

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

2. FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

3. Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF

4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

5. Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

6. Low power dissipation

7. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

8. RoHS compliant and lead-free

9. Single +3.3V power supply

10. Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

11. Compliant with SFF-8472

12. Case operating temperature

      Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

      Extended: -10°C to +80°C

      Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

 

1. Switch to Switch Interface

2. Gigabit Ethernet

3. Switched Backplane Applications

4. Router/Server Interface

 

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT -9   -3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1270 1310 1360 nm FP Laser
Spectrum Bandwidth(RMS) σ     3.5 nm  
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Jitter P-P tJ     128 ps Note (1)
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1270   1610 nm PIN-TIA
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -20 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -3     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA     -19 dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD -38     dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Nicole Chen

Tel: +8613662576983

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)