Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver

Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver

    • Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver
    • Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver
  • Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: ISO CE FCC RoSH
    Model Number: TS-SF-8512-02

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Packaging Details: standard package
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cisco Genuine: GLC-SX-MM Vendor Name: Transcom
    Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
    Wavelength: 850nm Interface: LC Duplex

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

     

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-8512-02 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

     

    The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

     

    Ordering information

    Product part Number

    Data Rate

    (Mbps)

    Media

    Wavelength

    (nm)

    Transmission

    Distance(m)

    Temperature Range(Tcase)()
    TS-SF-8512-02 1250 Multi mode fiber 850 550 0~70 commercial
    TS-SF-8512-02E 1250 Multi mode fiber 850 550 -10~80 extended
    TS-SF-8512-02A 1250 Multi mode fiber 850 550 -40~85 industrial

     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

    Low power dissipation

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Case operating temperature

    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

    Extended: -10°C to +80°C

    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

     

    Mechanical Specifications (Unit: mm)

    Cisco LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module , SFP Ethernet Transceiver

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Nicole Chen

    Tel: +8613662576983

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)