Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX Module

6 Channels Filter Fwdm / Wdm Module Optic Equipment With PVC / ABS Material

6 Channels Filter Fwdm / Wdm Module Optic Equipment With PVC / ABS Material

6 Channels Filter Fwdm / Wdm Module Optic Equipment With PVC / ABS Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: TS-CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days once PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel Wavelength (nm): 1270~1610 Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm): ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm): 20 Channel Uniformity (dB): ≤1.0
Directivity (dB): > 50 Dimensions (mm): L100*W80*H10
Material: PVC,ABS Connector: SC LC FC / UPC/APC
Channels: 3,4, 8 , 16, 18 Channels Operating Temperature(℃): -5~+75

6 Channels Filter Fwdm / Dwdm / Wdm / Cwdm Mux Demux Module Optic Equipment

 

 

1.Product Introduction


Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

 


2.Technical Specifications

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength(nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >14
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤5.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
  Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm) 1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)

 

Remark: Above is without connectors,if with connectors,add more 0.2dB.

 

 

3. Features


Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
Optical path epoxy free
Excellent thermal stability and reliability
telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

 


4. Application


DWDM Network
Add/Drop System
CATV Fiberoptic System
Metro/Access Network

Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

 

5. Order Information

 

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)