Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 40G QSFP+ AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1pcs/Anti-stastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: 40G QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ Cable Type: Active Optical Cable
Jacket Material: PVC Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Cable Length: 3-100M(optional) Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Distance: 1-100m Wavelength: 1310nm
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Application: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Storage Temperature: -20 To + 85ºC

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Fiber Network Cables AOC Active Optical Cable

 

Description

 

QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. SOPTO QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

 

Features

 

▪ Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel Single mode active optical cable
▪ Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
▪ SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface
▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
▪ 4 channels 1310nm FP array
▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array
▪ Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)
▪ Maximum power consumption 3.5W
▪ Housing isolated from connector ground
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS 6 compliant

 

Applications

 

▪ Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
▪ 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet
▪ 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel
▪ Data Centers and Storage Arrays
 

Recommended Operating Conditions

 

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

 

Ordering Information

 

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Fiber Network AOC Qsfp+ To Sfp+ Cable 1-100m Distance For Fiber Channel

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)