Home Products10G X2 Module

J8437A 10G X2 Module HPE Compatible 1310nm 10km Multimode Fiber

J8437A 10G X2 Module HPE Compatible 1310nm 10km Multimode Fiber

J8437A 10G X2 Module HPE Compatible 1310nm 10km Multimode Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: J8437A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: J8437A Form Type: X2
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: SMF Max Cable Distance: 10km

J8437A HPE Compatible 10G X2 Module1310nm 10km DDM

 

 

Part No. J8437A
Form Type X2
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type MMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 10km
Optical Components DFB 1310nm
DDM Support Yes

 

TS-X2-1310-10D.pdf

 

 

Product Description

 

 

10Gb/s X2 transceiver module TS-X2-1310-10D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The TS-X2-1310-10D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of XGIGA Inc. transceiver line uses an uncooled 1310nm DML Laser Diode to achieve 10km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

 

Mechanical dimensions

 

 

J8437A 10G X2 Module HPE Compatible 1310nm 10km Multimode Fiber

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

Uncooled 1310nm DFB

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

Pin Photo-detector

 

Compliant to X2 MSA

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-LR, X2 MSA Release1.0B

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)