Home Products10G X2 Module

HPE Compatible J8436A 10G X2 Module SC Duplex Interface With 850nm Wavelength

HPE Compatible J8436A 10G X2 Module SC Duplex Interface With 850nm Wavelength

HPE Compatible J8436A 10G X2 Module SC Duplex Interface With 850nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: J8436A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: J8436A Form Type: X2
Wavelength: 850nm Interface: SC Duplex
Cable Type: MMF Max Cable Distance: 300m

HPE Compatible J8436A 10GBASE-SR X2 Module 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver

 

 

Features

 

 

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s

 

850nm VSCEL

 

Hot Z-Pluggable

 

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 

MDIO, DOM Support

 

Pin Photo-detector

 

Compliant to X2 MSA

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application

 

Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

 

Part No. J8436A
Form Type X2
Wavelength 850nm
Interface SC duplex
Cable Type MMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 300m
Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
DDM Support Yes

 

TS-X2-8510-02D.pdf

 

 

Mechanical dimensions

 

 

HPE Compatible J8436A 10G X2 Module SC Duplex Interface With 850nm Wavelength

 

 

 

 

Reference

 

 

IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-SR, X2 MSA Release1.0b

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)