Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

1295~1310nm 100G Optical Transceiver 10Km LC 4×24G Duel Fiber Module

1295~1310nm 100G Optical Transceiver 10Km LC 4×24G Duel Fiber Module

1295~1310nm 100G Optical Transceiver 10Km LC 4×24G Duel Fiber Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 100G CFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1295~1310nm Distance: 10KM
Warranty: 3 Years Fiber Type: SMF
Fiber: Duel Fiber Connector: LC/SC

100G CFP Transceiver Optical 1295~1310nm SM 10Km LC 4×24G Module

 

 

1 Duplex LC receptacle optical interface


2 Single +3.3V power supply


3 Hot-pluggable


4 Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps


5 Operating electrical serial data rate upto 27.952493Gbps


6 4 parallel electrical serial interface


7 AC coupling of CML signals


8 PIN ROSA


9 Low power dissipation(Max:9W)


10 Built in digital diagnostic function


11 Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃


12 Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4


13 MDIO Communication Interface


14 Compatible with all kinds of commercial ONT

 

 

APPLICATIONS


1 Local Area Network(LAN)


2 Wide Area Network(WAN)


3 Switch to router interface


4 ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 applications

 

Standards


1 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba


2 Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications


3 Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications


4 Compliant with ITU-T G709/Y.1331


5 Compliant with RoHS

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)