Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 40G CXP + AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1pcs/Anti-stastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Transmission Data Rate Up To 10.3Gb/s Per Channel Connector Type: CXP
Max Data Rate: 120Gbps Cable Length: 3-100M(optional)
Operating Case Temperature: 0 To 70°C Wavelength: 850nm
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Application: Infiniband Transmission At 12ch SDR, DDR And QDR
Storage Temperature: -20 To + 85ºC Warranty: 3 YEARS

120G CXP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 850nm Fiber Optic 300m Data Centers

 

Description

 

This active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect . A solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.

 

Features 

 

  1. Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable
  2. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel
  3. Hot pluggable electrical interface
  4. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  5. 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  6. 12 channels PIN photo detector array
  7. Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)
  8. Low power consumption < 2W
  9. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  10. 3.3V power supply voltage
  11. RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • Switches, Routers
  • Data Centers
  • Other 120G Interconnect Requirement

Parameter

 

Package (Form Factor) CXP Active Optical Cable
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gbps/CH
Distance 300m on OM3 MMF
Transmitter 12CH VCSEL Array Laser
Receiver 12CH PIN photo detector Array
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector CXP

 

Module Block Diagram

 

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

 

* AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver. VCSEL and PIN array package is key technique, through I2C system can

contact with module.

 

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

120G Fiber Optic CXP Cable OM3 850nm 300m For Data Centers , ROHS FCC Listed

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)