Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

3.3V SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10Gbps 850nm For 4G / 8G Fibre Channel

3.3V SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10Gbps 850nm For 4G / 8G Fibre Channel

3.3V SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10Gbps 850nm For 4G / 8G Fibre Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 40G SFP+ AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1pcs/Anti-stastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SFP+ Cable Type: Active Optical Cable
Jacket Material: PVC Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Cable Length: 3-100M(optional) Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Distance: Up To 100m On OM3 MMF Wavelength: 850nm
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Application: 4G And 8G Fibre Channel Applications

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP 10G SFP+ AOC with OM3 5M 7M 10M Fiber Optic

 

3.3V SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10Gbps 850nm For 4G / 8G Fibre Channel

 

Description

 

Transcom QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

 

Features

  • Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

  1. 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Fibre Channel Applications
  3. InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  4. High-performance computing clusters
  5. Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)