Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

1.25G Upstream / Downstream Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver CWDM Module BIDI 160KM

1.25G Upstream / Downstream Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver CWDM Module BIDI 160KM

1.25G Upstream / Downstream Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver CWDM Module BIDI 160KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoSH FCC CE ISO
Model Number: TS-SW-BLXXYY12-F0D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: Regular Package
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 1.25G Upstream / 1.25G Downstream Power Supply: + 3.3V
Package: LC/UPC Receptacle Connect Case Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70°C
Compliant: SFF-8472 Diatance: 160KM

CWDM Module 1.25G Upstream / 1.25G Downstream SFP Optical Transceivers BIDI 160KM

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SW-BLXXYY12-F0D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD .The module data link up to 160KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable

the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

Product selection

TS-SW-BLXXYY12-F0D

Wavelength xx or yy Clasp Color Code Wavelength xx or yy Clasp Color Code
1270 nm 27 Gray 1450 nm 45 Brown
1290 nm 29 Gray 1470 nm 47 Gray
1310 nm 31 Gray 1490 nm 49 Purple
1330nm 33 Purple 1510 nm 51 Blue
1350 nm 35 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green
1370 nm 37 Green 1550 nm 55 Yellow
1390 nm 39 Yellow 1570 nm 57 Orange
1410 nm 41 Orange 1590 nm 59 Red
1430 nm 43 Red 1610 nm 61 Brown

 

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Launched Power PO 2   6 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1XX0-7.5 1XX0 1XX0+7.5 nm Note (1)
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR 30     dB DFB Laser
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Jitter Peak-Peak       0.2 UIp-p 4kHz~10MHz
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Z(class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)

 

Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1YY0-20 1YY0 1YY0+20 nm Note (1)
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -34 dBm Note (2)
Input Saturation Power PSAT -10     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA     -35 dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD -40     dBm Note (3)
LOS Hysteresis PA - PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Nicole Chen

Tel: +8613662576983

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)