Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

CWDM Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers Dulplex LC/UPC Connector

CWDM Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers Dulplex LC/UPC Connector

CWDM Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers Dulplex LC/UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: FCC RoSH CE ISO
Model Number: TS-SF-CXX12-80D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Standard Package
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: Up To 1.25Gb/s Data Links Distance: Up To 80km
Type: Dulplex Connector: LC/UPC
Operating Temperature: 0°C To +70° Power Supply: Single +3.3V

1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver Dulplex LC/UPC 80KM

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-CXX12-80D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

PRODUCT SELECTION

TS-SF-CXX12-80D

Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code Wavelength xx Clasp Color Code
1270 nm 27 Gray 1450 nm 45 Brown
1290 nm 29 Gray 1470 nm 47 Gray
1310 nm 31 Gray 1490 nm 49 Purple
1330 nm 33 Purple 1510 nm 51 Blue
1350 nm 35 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green
1370 nm 37 Green 1550 nm 55 Yellow
1390 nm 39 Yellow 1570 nm 57 Orange
1410 nm 41 Orange 1590 nm 59 Red
1430 nm 43 Red 1610 nm 61 Brown

 

APPLICATIONS

1. Switch to Switch Interface

2. Gigabit Ethernet

3. Switched Backplane Applications

4. Router/Server Interface

5. Other Optical Links

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Nicole Chen

Tel: +8613662576983

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)