Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

Dual Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Simplex 10G 40G SFP Ethernet Transceiver

Dual Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Simplex 10G 40G SFP Ethernet Transceiver

Dual Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Simplex 10G 40G SFP Ethernet Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE RoSH FCC ISO
Model Number: TS-SF-BL34(43)12-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: standard package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 1.25G Distance: Up To 20KM On 9/125µm SMF
Interface: BIDI LC/UPC Application: FTTH
Power Supply: Single +3.3V Case Operating Temperature: Commercial : 0°C To +70°C

Casico compatible SFP Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G 40G Dual fiber BIDI Simplex

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL34(43)12-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible

 

with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of four

 

sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the 1310nm FP laser(the 1490nm DFB laser) and the PIN

 

photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can

 

disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal

 

(LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with

 

partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

 

Ordering information

 

Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()
TS-SF-BL34(43)12-20 1.25 Single mode fiber 1310/1490(1490/1310) 20 0~70 commercial
TS-SF-BL34(43)12-20E 1.25 Single mode fiber 1310/1490(1490/1310) 20 -10~80 extended
TS-SF-BL34(43)12-20A 1.25 Single mode fiber 1310/1490(1490/1310) 20 -40~85 industrial

Dual Fiber SFP Optical Transceivers Simplex 10G 40G SFP Ethernet Transceiver 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Nicole Chen

Tel: +8613662576983

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)