Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

Lc SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver , CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver 1490nm 80km DDM

Lc SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver , CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver 1490nm 80km DDM

Lc SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver , CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver 1490nm 80km DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G-1490

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Form Type: SFP+
Interface: LC Duplex Max Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1490nm Optical Components: DFB CWDM
Max Cable Distance: 80km

 

CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Fiber Optical Transceiver 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DDM

 

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM 1270-1450nm

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM 1470-1610nm

 

Part No. CWDM-SFP10G-1490
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 80KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1490nm
Optical Components DFB CWDM

 

TS-XP-CXX10-80D (1470~1610).pdf

 

 

Product Features

 

 

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

 

Up to 80km transmission on SMF

 

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

CWDM EML Laser and PIN receiver

 

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

 

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

 

Single 3.3V power supply

 

Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

 

 

Applications

 

 

10GBASE-ER/EW

 

 

Standard

 

 

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

 

Compliant to SFF-8431

 

RoHS Compliant.

Lc SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver , CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver 1490nm 80km DDM

 

Lc SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver , CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver 1490nm 80km DDM

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)