Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

SFP Pluggable Optical Module / Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 10G BASE

SFP Pluggable Optical Module / Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 10G BASE

SFP Pluggable Optical Module / Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 10G BASE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G-1570

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: EX-SFP-10GE-CWE57 Form Type: SFP+
Interface: LC Duplex Max Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1570nm Optical Components: DFB CWDM

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1570 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km DDM Transceiver

 

10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1270-1450nm

10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1470-1610nm

 

Part No. EX-SFP-10GE-CWE57
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 40KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1570nm
Optical Components DFB CWDM

 

 

Product Features

 

 

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

 

Up to 40km transmission on SMF

 

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

CWDM EML Laser and PIN receiver

 

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

 

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

 

Single 3.3V power supply

 

Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

 

 

Applications

 

 

10GBASE-ER/EW

 

 

Standard

 

 

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

 

Compliant to SFF-8431

 

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

SFP Pluggable Optical Module / Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 10G BASE

 

SFP Pluggable Optical Module / Fiber Optic Ethernet Transceiver 10G BASE

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)