Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G-1310

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: CWDM-SFP10G-1310 Form Type: SFP+
Max Data Rate: 10G Max Cable Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Optical Components: DFB CWDM

HPE Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1310 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver

 

10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM 1270-1450nm

10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM 1470-1610nm

 

Part No. CWDM-SFP10G-1310
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 20KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1310nm
Optical Components DFB CWDM

 

TS-XP-CXX96-20D (1270~1610).pdf

 

Features

 

 

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

 

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

 

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver

 

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

 

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

 

Single 3.3V power supply

 

Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

 

 

Applications

 

 

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

 

Standard

 

 

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

 

Compliant to SFF-8431

 

RoHS Compliant

 

 

 

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

HPE Compatible 10G CWDM SFP Transceiver DDM With LC Duplex Interface

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)