Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: AA1419053-E6

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: AA1419053-E6 Form Type: SFP
Interface: LC Duplex Max Data Rate: 1.25G
Max Cable Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1470nm
Optical Components: DFB CWDM

Avaya Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km DDM Transceiver

 

Product Description

 

 

AA1419053-E6 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

1.25G SFP CWDM 40KM 1270-1450nm

1.25G SFP CWDM 40KM 1470-1610nm

 

Part No. AA1419053-E6
Form Type SFP
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 1.25G
Max Cable Distance 40KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1470nm
Optical Components DFB CWDM

 

TS-SF-CXX12-40D.pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SFP 1470nm Wavelength With 40km Distance

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)