Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    • DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength
    • DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength
  • DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: CWDM-SFP-1590-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Part No.: CWDM-SFP-1590-20 Form Type: SFP
    Interface: LC Duplex Max Data Rate: 1.25G
    Max Cable Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1590nm
    Optical Components: DFB CWDM

    Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP-1590-20 1.25G CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DDM Transceiver

     

    1.25G SFP CWDM 20KM 1270-1450nm

    1.25G SFP CWDM 20KM 1470-1610nm

     

    Part No. CWDM-SFP-1590-20
    Form Type SFP
    DDM Support Yes
    Interface LC Duplex
    Cable Type SMF
    Vendor Name OEM
    Max Data Rate 1.25G
    Max Cable Distance 20KM
    Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
    Wavelength 1590nm
    Optical Components DFB CWDM

     

    TS-SF-CXX12-20D.pdf

     

    Product Description

     

     

    CWDM-SFP-1590-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

     

     

     

    DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    DFB CWDM SFP Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF Type Cable 1590nm Wavelength

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Tina

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)