Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module1550nm Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver

Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module1550nm Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver

Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module1550nm Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: SFP-10G-ZR Form Type: SFP+
Name: Fibre Channel Transceiver Max Cable Distance: 80KM
Max Data Rate: 10G Optical Components: EML 1550nm

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver

 

 

Features

 

 

1550nm cooled EML, APD Receiver

 

Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF

 

SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

 

SFI High Speed Electrical Interface

 

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

 

+3.3V single power supply

 

Case temperature range: -5℃ to 70℃.

 

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

 

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

 

Applications

 

 

10G Base-ZR/ZW

 

10G Fiber Channel

 

10G Storage system

 

 

Part No. SFP-10G-ZR
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 80KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical Components EML 1550nm

 

TS-XP-1510-80D .pdf

 

Single Mode Fiber Optical Transceiver Module1550nm Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)