Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

4U Video Digital Optical Converter 64 Channel Video To Fiber Optic Converter

4U Video Digital Optical Converter 64 Channel Video To Fiber Optic Converter

4U Video Digital Optical Converter 64 Channel Video To Fiber Optic Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-AHD-64

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 64 Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC (optional) Wavelength: 1310nm/1550/1490/1470/1570nm
Fiber Mode: SM/MM Video Pixel: 1080P
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz Data Connector: 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Protocol: Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional) Power: DC5V 3A
Power Consumption: ≤10W Data Rate: 0-200Kbps
Working Temperature: -15ºC ~65ºC Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~85ºC

64 channel HD Video to Fiber Converter Video 1080P 4U Video Digital Optical Converter

 

Products description

 

Our 64-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 16 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

Features

  • Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
  • CWDM technology offer 3.2G bandwidth to each 4chs video , support higher performance
  • Automatically identify formats of input video :AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  • Support 720P/25/30/50Hz , 960P/25/30Hz,1080P/30Hz
  • Advanced lightning protection design ,support 5.7KV lightning protection
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation

Technical Specification

 

Optics

 

Wavelength CWDM:1310nm/1550nm/1470nm/1490nm/1570nm
Output Power -8~-3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video

 

Number of Channels 16
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

Data

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 3A
Power Consumption ≤10W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission Distance
HD-AHD-16V-T/RF 16Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode

CWDM

1310/1470/1490/1550nm

 

20Km

HD-AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1 Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode

CWDM

1310/1550/1470/1490/1570 nm

20Km

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products