Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver , Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver , Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver , Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: SFP-10G-ER Form Type: SFP+
Interface: LC Duplex Max Data Rate: 10G
Name: Gigabit SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1550nm

SFP-10G-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver 10G SFP+ 1550nm 40km DDM

 

 

Part No. SFP-10G-ER
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 40KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1550nm
Optical Components EML 1550nm

 

 

Product Description

 

 

SFP-10G-ER is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

Product Features

 

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 

Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

 

Single 3.3V power supply

 

Maximum link length of 40km

 

1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 

Duplex LC connector

 

Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

Case temperature range :-5°C to 70°C

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver , Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver , Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

 

TS-XP-1510-40D.pdf

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)