Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceiver DFB 1310nm , SFP LC Transceiver

SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceiver DFB 1310nm , SFP LC Transceiver

SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceiver DFB 1310nm , SFP LC Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: SFP-10G-LR Form Type: SFP+
Interface: LC Duplex Name: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
Max Cable Distance*: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Optical Components: DFB 1310nm DDM Support: Yes

SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LR Fiber Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km DDM
 

Product Features
 

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C


 

Part No. SFP-10G-LR
Form Type SFP+
DDM Support Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
Vendor Name OEM
Max Data Rate 10G
Max Cable Distance 10KM
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
Wavelength 1310nm
Optical Components DFB 1310nm

 
 

Optical Characteristics (Tcase = -5 to70, VCC = 3.14 to 3.46 Volts)
 
 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter            
Output Opt. Pwr POUT -6   -0.5 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1355 nm  
Wavelength Temperature Dependance     0.08 0.125 nm/°C  
Spectral Width (-20dB) σ     1 nm  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Transmitter and Dispersion Peanlty TDP     3.2 dB  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/ tf   0.1 0.26 ns  
RIN RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae  
Receiver            
Rx Sensitivity RSENS     -15 dBm 2
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat 0.5     dBm  
Wavelength Range λC 1270   1610 nm  
LOS De -Assert LOSD     -17 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5 1.0   dB  

 
Notes:

  • Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.
  • With worst-case extinction ratio. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.325Gb/s, BER<10-12 .

SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceiver DFB 1310nm , SFP LC Transceiver
SFP+ Ethernet Fiber Optical Transceiver DFB 1310nm , SFP LC Transceiver
TS-XP-1310-10D.pdf

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Tina

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)