Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

18 Slots Video Digital Optical Converter 4U Rack Mount Media Converter

18 Slots Video Digital Optical Converter 4U Rack Mount Media Converter

18 Slots Video Digital Optical Converter 4U Rack Mount Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: Ts-4U

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 18 Slots Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC (optional) Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Mode: Singlemode/multimode Video Pixel: 720/1080P
Power: DC5V 12A Power Input: AC 100 V~260 V ; OR DC 48V
Working Temperature: -15ºC ~65ºC Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~85ºC
Bandwidth: 10MHz Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

Multi-functional 4U Rack mount Chassis Video Digital Optical Converter

 

Products description

 

Rack-mounted chassis is a centralized and economical equipment of gather Ethernet media converter together. It covers two styles, 16 slots and 18 slots, mostly used in plant room with centralized dual power supply and automatic switch. Normal size are 2U and 4U, 2U is for 16 slots, 4U for 18 slots

 

Features

 

1.Main and vice power equipment ensure system work smoothly.

2.Function cards supports hot-plugging and each card realizes its corresponding function independently.

 

3. Double power panel slot supports two power supply units backup for each other.

 

4. It would enhance the reliability of the rack.

 

5.Supports 220V/110V AC switch mode power supply (SMPS) design.

 

6. Power supply and other parameter state indicator LED can monitor the operation condition of system.

 

7.Up to 16 or 18 available card type video converter module slots, 16 or 18 slots.

 

8.With stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and easy for management and maintenance.

 

9. All of the modules installed in the chassis are hot-swap, which makes it unnecessary to power-down the chassis when replacing modules.

 

10.Support telecommunication operation requirement completely

 

 

Specification

 

1.Structure : 2U and 4U Rack

 

2.Ripple wave : ≤20mv

 

3.Power input : AC85~265V 50/60HZ or 48V

 

4.Power output : DC5V

 

5.Power adapter: single power supply or dual power supply

 

6.Power: 95W

 

7.Operating Temperature : -10~55℃

 

8.Operating Humidity : 5%~95%

 

9.Storage Temperature : -40~70℃

 

10.Storage Humidity : 5%~95% no condensing

 

11.Dimension: 490mm x 230mm x 90mm for 2U Rack


Applications:

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products