Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

4 Channel Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter Single Mode 20Km For City Monitoring System

4 Channel Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter Single Mode 20Km For City Monitoring System

4 Channel Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter Single Mode 20Km For City Monitoring System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: Ts-1V1D1A1KO1E1P-T/RF20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 4 Video+1 Ethernet+Reverse Data Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC (optional) Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Mode: SM Video Pixel: 720/1080P
Video Bandwidth: 30/50MHz Power: DC5V 2A
Power Consumption: ≤6W Data Rate: 0-200Kbps
Working Temperature: -15ºC ~65ºC Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~85ºC

4 channel video with RJ45 Ethernet Video Digital Optical Converter FC 20Km

 

Products description

 

Transcom S series fiber optic video/data/audio transceiver supports any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity transmit. It also can be anti-disturbance against several signals, environment, and work stably. It is widely used in security monitoring and control, high way, electronic policy management, automation control, intelligent residential districts and so on.

It can work shortly after it is installed. You could select any date interface by set. It is connected easily and it can indicate power supply, link, video, also adjust video. There are two way installation kits available: stand-alone and rack mounted.

 

Features

  1. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
  2. Automatically identify formats of input video:PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  3. Support data RS485/RS422/RS232
  4. Support Mono audio/ Stereo audio
  5. Support telephone FXS-FXO
  6. Extends transmission distance from 2Km to 80Km
  7. Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7kv lightning protection
  8. Proper LED for easier monitoring of device working status
  9. Wide range of operational temperature
  10. Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation

Order information

 

Item No Description Fiber connector Fiber mode Wavelength Transmission Distance
TS-S1V↑-T/RFM 1 positive video (1V↑) mini-type FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1550nm 20km
TS-S1V↑1D↓3-T/RFM 1 positive video+1 return data (1V↑﹢1D↓) mini-type FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1551nm 20km
TS-S2V↑-T/RF 2 positive video (2V↑) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1552nm 20km
TS-S2V↑1D↓3-T/R 2 positive video+1 return data (2V↑﹢1D↓) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1553nm 20km
TS-S4V↑-T/RF 4 positive video (4V↑) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1554nm 20km
TS-S4V↑1D↓3-T/RF 4 positive video+1 return data (4V↑﹢1D↓) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1555nm 20km
TS-S8V↑-T/RF 8 positive video (8V↑) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1556nm 20km
TS-S8V↑1D↓3-T/RF 8 positive video+1 return data (8V↑﹢1D↓) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1557nm 20km
TS-S16V↑-T/RF 16 positive video (16V↑) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1558nm 20km
TS-S16V↑1D↓3-T/RF 16 positive video+1 return data (16V↑﹢1D↓) FC/SC/ST single-mode WDM:1310/1559nm 20km
Remark : more models available according to the requirements of users
Options Description        
Audio 1A ↓ 1 channel      
Audio 1A ↑↓(bi-directional audio) 1 channel      
Data 1D↑or 1D↓ 1 channel      
Data 1D ↑↓(bi-directional data)        
Switching value I/O Switching value(1S) Dry contact 1 channel      
Telephone telephone(1T) 1 channel      
Ethernet ethernet (1E) 1 channel      

 

Applications:

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products