Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate

1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate

    • 1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate
    • 1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate
    • 1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate
  • 1080P HD Video Digital Optical Converter 16 Channel With 0-200Kbps Data Rate

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: TS-AHD-2M-16V1D-T/RF

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
    Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Number Of Channels: 16 Channels 1080P Video+ 1 Reverse Data Transmission Distance: 20KM
    Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC (optional) Wavelength: 1310nm/1550/1490/1470/1570nm
    Data Connector: 9pins Terminal Blocks Data Protocol: Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
    Power: DC5V 3A Data Rate: 0-200Kbps
    Working Temperature: -15ºC ~65ºC Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~85ºC

    16 channel TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter Video 1080P High Definition Video Digital Optical Converter

     

    Products description

     

    Our 16-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 16 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

     

    Features

    • Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
    • CWDM technology offer 3.2G bandwidth to each 4chs video , support higher performance
    • Automatically identify formats of input video :AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
    • Support 720P/25/30/50Hz , 960P/25/30Hz,1080P/30Hz
    • Advanced lightning protection design ,support 5.7KV lightning protection
    • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
    • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
    • Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation

    APPLICATIONS

    1. Intelligent Transportation System
    2. Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
    3. Public Security Surveillance
    4. High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
    5. High Quality Video Conference
    6. Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
    7. Coliseum using for TV-live, audio transmission

    Technical Specification

     

    Optics:

     

    Wavelength CWDM:1310nm/1550nm/1470nm/1490nm/1570nm
    Output Power -8~-3dBm
    Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
    Rx sensitivity -26dBm
    Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
    Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

     

    Video:

     

    Number of Channels 16
    Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
    Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
    Video Bandwidth 50MHz
    Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
    Sampling Frequency 108MHz
    Signal to noise ratio >67dB
    Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
    Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
    Differential Gain < ±1.5%
    Differential Phase < ±1°
    Connector BNC
    Supporting video pixel

    1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

    1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

    1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

    1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

     

    Data:

     

    Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
    Number of channels 1
    Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
    Data Rate 0-200Kbps
    Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

     

    Mechanical Structure & Environment

     

    Power DC5V 3A
    Power Consumption ≤10W
    Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
    Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
    Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
    MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

     

    Ordering information

     

    Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission Distance
    HD-AHD-16V-T/RF 16Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode

    CWDM

    1310/1470/1490/1550nm

     

    20Km

    HD-AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1 Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode

    CWDM

    1310/1550/1470/1490/1570 nm

    20Km

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Sam Gan

    Tel: +8613790042313

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products