Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

High Definition TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter 50MHz DC5V 2A for CCTV

High Definition TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter 50MHz DC5V 2A for CCTV

High Definition TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter 50MHz DC5V 2A for CCTV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-AHD-1M-4V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 4 Channels 1080P Video+ 1 Reverse Data Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nmnm
Fiber Mode: SM/MM Video Pixel: 720P
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz Input/output Impedance: 75 Ohm
Signal To Noise Ratio: >67dB Data Protocol: Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Power: DC5V 2A Power Consumption: ≤6W

High Definition TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter 720P Video Digital Optical Converter for CCTV

 

Products description

 

Transcom TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 2 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

specification

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 4
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

Data:

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

Mechanical Structure & Environment

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission Distance
HD-AHD-4V-T/RF 4Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode

 

1310 nm

 

20Km

HD-AHD-4V1D-T/RF 4Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1 Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode

WDM:

1310/1550 nm

20Km

 

 

APPLICATION TABLE

 

 

High Definition TVI CVI AHD Video to Fiber Converter 50MHz DC5V 2A for CCTV

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products