Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

Single Mode 2 Channel Video Multiplexer , Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode 2 Channel Video Multiplexer , Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode 2 Channel Video Multiplexer , Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-AHD-2M-2V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1 Pair/Box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 2 Channels 1080P Video+ 1 Reverse Data Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nmnm
Fiber Mode: Single-mode Video Pixel: 1080P
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz Input/output Impedance: 75 Ohm
Signal To Noise Ratio: >67dB Rise And Fall Time: <0.8ns
Data Protocol: Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional) Power: DC5V 2A

2 channel 1080P High Definition Video to Fiber Converter Audio Video Digital Optical Converter

 

Products description

 

Transcom TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 2 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

specification

 

Number of channels  2 ch 1080P video+ 1 ch reverse data
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm(unbalance)
Standard video input/output video 1.0Vp-p
Video bandwidth 50MHZ
Sampling bandwidth 8bit
Sampling frequency 108MHZ
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and fall time <0.8ns
Optical signal intrinsic jitter <0.2UI
Differential Gain <±1.5%
Differential phase <±1º
Connector BNC
Support vide pixel

1280(H)X720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)X720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)X960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)X1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

 

Data:

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 3pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission Distance
TS-AHD-2V-T/RF 2Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode

 

1310 nm

 

20Km

TS-AHD-2V1D-T/RF 2Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1 Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode

WDM

1310/1550 nm

20Km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products