Home ProductsVideo Digital Optical Converter

AHD TVI CVI Video Digital Optical Converter 720P 1 Channel with Reverse Data

AHD TVI CVI Video Digital Optical Converter 720P 1 Channel with Reverse Data

AHD TVI CVI Video Digital Optical Converter 720P 1 Channel with Reverse Data

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-AHD-1M-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 1pair/box
Delivery Time: Within 3-7 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 1 Channels Video+ 1 Reverse Data Transmission Distance: 20KM
Fiber Connector: FC/ST/SC Standard Video Input/output Video: 1.0Vp-p
Wavelength: WDM:1310nm/1550nmnm Fiber Mode: Single-mode
Video Pixel: 720P/1080P Video Bandwidth: 30/50MHz
Input/output Impedance: 75 Ohm(unbalance) Signal To Noise Ratio: >67dB

1 Channel AHD TVI CVI Video Digital Optical Converter 720P Fiber Converter with Reverse Data

 

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

 

Our 1-64 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1-64 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Switching value over one multimode or singlemode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities. Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment .

 

Features

  1. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
  2. Automatically identify formats of input video.
  3. AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  4. Support 720P/25/30/50Hz, 960P/25/30Hz, 1080P/30Hz
  5. Extends transmission distance from 2Km to 80Km
  6. Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7kv lightning protection
  7. Proper LED for easier monitoring of device working status
  8. Wide range of operational temperature
  9. Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation

APPLICATIONS

  1. Intelligent Transportation System
  2. Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
  3. Public Security Surveillance
  4. High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
  5. High Quality Video Conference
  6. Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
  7. Coliseum using for TV-live, audio transmission

specification

Number of channels  1
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm(unbalance)
Standard video input/output video 1.0Vp-p
Video bandwidth 50MHZ
Sampling bandwidth 8bit
Sampling frequency 108MHZ
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and fall time <0.8ns
Optical signal intrinsic jitter <0.2UI
Differential Gain <±1.5%
Differential phase <±1º
Connector BNC
Support vide pixel

1280(H)X720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)X720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)X960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)X1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products