Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance

1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance

    • 1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance
    • 1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance
  • 1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: TS-SF-BS5312-03D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Part No.: TS-SF-BS5312-03D Name: Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Module
    Wavelength: 1550/1310nm Interface: SC Simplex
    Cable Type: SMF Commercial Temperature Range: 0 To 70°C
    Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps Max Cable Distance: 3KM

    Juniper Compatible 1.25G BIDI 3KM Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM

     

     

    Product Feature

     

     

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

     

    FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

     

    Up to 3km on 9/125µm SMF

     

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

     

    BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

     

    Low power dissipation

     

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

     

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

     

    Single +3.3V power supply

     

    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

     

    Compliant with SFF-8472

     

    Case operating temperature

     

      Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

      Extended: -10°C to +80°C

      Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

     

    Product Details

     

     

    Part No. TS-SF-BS5312-03D
    Form Type SFP
    Wavelength 1550/1310nm
    Interface SC simplex
    Cable Type SMF
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
    Vendor Name OEM
    Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
    Max Cable Distance 3km
    Certification CE, ROHS, FCC
    DDM Support Yes

     

     

    TS-SF-BS35(53)12-03D.pdf

     

     

     

    Quality Control

     

    1.25G Bidirectional Fiber Optical Transceiver 1550/1310nm SC DDM 3KM Distance

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Tina

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)