Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10G Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm DOM Fiber Module

10G Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm DOM Fiber Module

10G Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm DOM Fiber Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-1310-10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Duplex LC
Fiber Type: SMF Single Power Supply: <2.0W
Warranty: 3 Years Feature: DDM/DOM
APPLICATIONS: 10G Fiber Channel Type: Hot-pluggable XFP Footprint

10G LC 10KM 1310nm DOM Fiber Module Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver

 

Specification:

 

P/N

TS-XF-1310-10D

Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector Duplex LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply <2.0 V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand Transcom, OEM

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TRANSCOM’s TS-XF-1310-10D Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1.They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

Duplex LC or Single LC Connector
wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor
Single <2.0 V Power Supply.
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
Compliant with 8G FC.
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE.
Single Fiber 1330nm Bi-di Available
Low Power Dissipation.
Operation Temperature Range -5~70oC
RoHS-6 Compliant

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available

We can supply XFP-10GB-SR according to your requirements, and design XFP-10GB-SR label and packaging for your company.

 

Shipment

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment

 

Guarantee

 

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 2 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

 

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)