Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver / SFP DDM Transceiver With DFB Transmitter

Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver / SFP DDM Transceiver With DFB Transmitter

Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver / SFP DDM Transceiver With DFB Transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
Connector: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
Single Power Supply: <3.5W Feature: Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
APPLICATIONS: 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Max Data Rate: 10Gbps

HUAWEI 10G Duplex LC XFP Optical Transceiver 1510nm 40KM DDM SFP Transceiver

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TRANSCOM’s TS-XF-1510-40D Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 40KM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  1. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  2. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  3. Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  4. RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  5. Power dissipation <3.5W
  6. Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  7. Maximum link length of 40km
  8. Cooled 1550nm EML
  9. Full Duplex LC connector
  10. No Reference Clock required
  11. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  12. Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 40KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

Specification:

 

P/N

TS-XF-1510-40D

Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 1550nm
Distance 40KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector Duplex LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply <3.5 V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand Transcom, OEM

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)