Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G LC / SC Duel Fiber Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

10G LC / SC Duel Fiber Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

10G LC / SC Duel Fiber Transceiver Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 850nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 300M Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: SMF Fiber: Duel Fiber
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Connector: LC/SC

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver SM 300M 850nm DDM Cisco compatible module

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
Storage temperature   -40 85  
Relative Humidity     85 %  

 

 

Product Description

These transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.
The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information.

Additionally, SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h).The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.

The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)