Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm Connector: Dual LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Distance: 10KM
Warranty: 3 Years Fiber Type: SM
Fiber: Duel Fiber Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver SM 10KM 1310nm DDM SFP+ module

 

 

Product Description

 

Fivision's SFP-10G-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP-10G-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links.

 

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

 

Features

 

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 10km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply:+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications

 

* 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

* SONET OC-192 / SDH

* 10G Fiber channel

 

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode 10KM 1310nm DDM Cisco Compatible

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)