Home Products40G Optical Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM

    • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM
    • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: TS-QXP-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
    Wavelength: 850nm DDM/DOM: Yes
    Distance: 300M Warranty: 3 Years
    Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Diagnostics: DDM
    Package Stype:: QSFP+ Connector: LC
    Fiber Type:: MM

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 40G 300M fiber optic transceiver with DDM

     

     

    Product Description

    These transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks.

     

     

    40G SFP Transceiver Product Features:

    High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

    Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

    Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

    Or 150m on OM4 multimode fiber

    High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

    Electrically hot-pluggable

    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

    Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    Power dissipation < 1.5 W

     

     

    40G SFP Transceiver APPLICATIONS

    40G Ethernet

    Infiniband QDR

    Fiber channel

     

     

    Beneficial for you
    Quality 1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc.
    2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates.
    3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.
    Produce

    1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

    (1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

    2. Perfect and wide compatibility.
    3. High production capacity for 30,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month.
    Service 1. 1-3 years warranty.
    2. Multi language services: English, Russian and Spanish etc.
    3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7.
    4. Over ten years experienced technical team support.
    5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Jessica Hao

    Tel: +8613790757620

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)