Home Products40G Optical Transceiver

QSFP LR4 2KM Optic Lc Fiber Transceiver 2KM , 40g Bidi Transceiver 1271-1331nm

QSFP LR4 2KM Optic Lc Fiber Transceiver 2KM , 40g Bidi Transceiver 1271-1331nm

QSFP LR4 2KM Optic Lc Fiber Transceiver 2KM , 40g Bidi Transceiver 1271-1331nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-QXP-LR4L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 40G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1271-1331nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 2KM Warranty: 3 Years
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Diagnostics: DDM
Pplication:: 10G DWDM SFP+ Package Stype:: QSFP+ LR4
Connector: LC

QSFP+ LR4 2KM LC fiber optic transceiver DUAL FIBER with DDM OEM

 

 

Product Description:

 

QSFP+ LR4 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310
band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM
optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on
the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and
converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.


The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF.

The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4
CWDM 10Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to 40G QSFP+ LR4 of IEEE 802.3ba.

 

Specifications

1. sfp optical module
2. bidi sfp fibre transceiver
3. sfp media converter
4. network fibre module
5. wdm sfp Transceiver module

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)