Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

1470 - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10G CWDM With Duplex LC Connector

1470 - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10G CWDM With Duplex LC Connector

1470 - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 10G CWDM With Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-CXX10-80D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 80KM Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Full Duplex LC Connector
Fiber Type: SMF Single Power Supply: <3.5W
Warranty: 3 Years Feature: Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
APPLICATIONS: 80KM 10G Fiber Channel Max Data Rate: 10Gbps

10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Switch Module 1470 - 1610nm CWDM XFP 80KM Fiber Optic

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Cooled CWDM EML
  • APD Receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

 

Specification:

 

P/N TS-XF-CXX10-80D
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 1470-1610nm
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector Duplex LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply  <3.5 V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand Transcom, OEM

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TRANSCOM’s TS-XF-CXX10-80D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

PRODUCT SELECTION

 

Wavelength xx Wavelength xx
1470 nm 47 1550 nm 55
1490 nm 49 1570 nm 57
1510 nm 51 1590 nm 59
1530 nm 53 1610 nm 61
 

I. Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Maximum Supply Voltage 1 Vcc3 -0.5   4.0 V  
Maximum Supply Voltage 2 Vcc5 -0.5   6.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40   85 °C  
Case Operating Temperature Tcase -5   70 °C  

 

II. Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 70, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.45 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Main Supply Voltage Vcc5 4.75   5.25 V  
Supply Voltage #2 Vcc3 3.13   3.45 V  
Supply Current – Vcc5 supply Icc5     320 mA  
Supply Current – Vcc3 supply Icc3     400 mA  
Module total power P     3.5 W 1
Transmitter
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 2
Differential data input swing Vin,pp 120   820 mV  
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0   Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN GND   GND+ 0.8 V  
Transmit Disable Assert Time       10 us  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 340 650 850 mV 4
Data output rise time tr     38 ps 5
Data output fall time tf     38 ps 5
LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5   VccHOST V 6
LOS Normal VLOS norm GND   GND+0.5 V 6
Power Supply Rejection PSR   See Note 6 below   7
 

Notes:

  1. Maximum total power value is specified across the full temperature and voltage range.
  2. After internal AC coupling.
  3. Or open circuit.
  4. Into 100 ohms differential termination.
  5. These are unfiltered 20-80% values
  6. Loss Of Signal is open collector to be pulled up with a 4.7k – 10kohm resistor to 3.15 – 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
  7. Per Section 2.7.1. in the XFP MSA Specification1.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)