Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 10g XFP Module 1270-1330nm Wavelenth For Ethernet

Cisco Compatible 10g XFP Module 1270-1330nm Wavelenth For Ethernet

Cisco Compatible 10g XFP Module 1270-1330nm Wavelenth For Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XF-CXX10-10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1270-1330nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF Single Power Supply: 3.3W
Warranty: 3 Years Feature: DDM/DOM
APPLICATIONS: 10G Network Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Form Type: XFP

Cisco CWDM XFP 1270 - 1330nm Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 1270nm 10km DOM

 

Specification:

 

P/N TS-XF-CXX10-10D
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth 1270-1330nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply  3.3 V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand Transcom, OEM

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Single power supply: 3.3V
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

 

 

Competitive advantage

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -5 to 70 °C, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.45 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Supply Voltage #2 Vcc3 3.13   3.45 V  
Supply Current – Vcc3 supply Icc3     450 mA  
Module total power P     2.0 W 1
Transmitter
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 2
Differential data input swing Vin,pp 120   820 mV  
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0   Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN GND   GND+ 0.8 V  
Transmit Disable Assert Time       10 us  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 340 650 850 mV 4
Data output rise time tr     38 ps 5
Data output fall time tf     38 ps 5
LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5   VccHOST V 6
LOS Normal VLOS norm GND   GND+0.5 V 6
Power Supply Rejection PSR      
  1.  
 

Notes:

  1. Maximum total power value is specified across the full temperature and voltage range.
  2. After internal AC coupling.
  3. Or open circuit.
  4. Into 100 ohms differential termination.
  5. These are unfiltered 20-80% values
  6. Loss Of Signal is open collector to be pulled up with a 4.7k – 10kohm resistor to 3.15 – 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
  7. Per Section 2.7.1.in the XFP MSA Specification1.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)