Home ProductsEthernet Media Converter

100M Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , 4 Port Fiber To Ethernet Transceiver

100M Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , 4 Port Fiber To Ethernet Transceiver

100M Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , 4 Port Fiber To Ethernet Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: ROHS CE FCC
Model Number: TS-100-14-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Rate: 100Mbps Power Consumption: 3W
Store Temperature: 35 ℃~+75 ℃ Warranty: 3 Years
Ethernet Port: 4 RJ45 Ports Fiber Port: 1 Fiber Port SC

 

100M Media Converter Multimode Dual Fiber 4 Fiber port+1 Ethernet port

 

Key features

• Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

• Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

• Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode

ST, SC, FC optical connectors

AC/DC powered

Status LED's for TX , FX LINK/ACT, POWER ,100M to easily monitor network status

 

Product Name 100M Multimode Dual Fiber 4 Fiber port+1 Ethernet port Media Converter
Brand Name Transcom
Model No TS-100-14-SFP
Interface 1xEthernet Port(RJ45),4xOptical Port(1x9)100Base-FX
communication mode Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Available Speed

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps andAutodetective.

100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

IEEE Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X
Connectors RJ45,SC / ST / FC / LC Optica
Consumption Max 5.8W
Protection Class IP40
LED Indicators Power Status , Speed Status , Fxlink/Act,TXLink/Act
communication mode Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation
Installation DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Housing Metal Eclosure
Forwarding Mode Store - and - forward
Power Requirement Input 12VDC - 48VDC
Packet Buffer 1 Mbit
Operating humidity 10% - 95%RH (Non - Condensing)
Operating temperating -35℃ ~ +75℃
Certification CE,ROHS,FCC
Reverse Connection Protection Yes
Over - load Protection Yes
Net Weight 0.25KG
Item Diamention 175mm × 86mm × 28mm
Warranty 3Years

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Nicole Chen

Tel: +8613662576983

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)