Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G SMF Support DDM / DOM , CE FCC Listed

1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G SMF Support DDM / DOM , CE FCC Listed

1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G SMF Support DDM / DOM , CE FCC Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XFBL-332710-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1330nm
Operating Temperature: -5°C To 70°C Connector: Single Mode LC
Fiber Type: SMF Power Dissipation: <2W
Warranty: 3 Years Feature: DDM/DOM
APPLICATIONS: 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet Type: Compliant With XFP MSA With Duplex LC Connector

1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G SMF LC BIDI DDM XFP Module

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

TS-XFBL-332710-40D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N TS-XFBL-332710-40D
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm
Distance1 40KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 2V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand OEM

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation<2W
  • Case operating temperature:-5 ºC~70ºC
  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

 

 

Competitive advantage

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)