Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

10KM 1310nm XFP Optical Transceiver , SR XFP Module 10G/ps FCC ROHS Standard

10KM 1310nm XFP Optical Transceiver , SR XFP Module 10G/ps FCC ROHS Standard

10KM 1310nm XFP Optical Transceiver , SR XFP Module 10G/ps FCC ROHS Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XFBL-332710-10D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1330nm
Connector: Single Mode LC Fiber Type: SMF
Power Dissipation: <2W Warranty: 3 Years
Feature: DDM/DOM APPLICATIONS: 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-SR 10G Switch XFP Optical Transceiver 1330nm 10KM Network EX-XFP-10GE-SR

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N TS-XFBL-332710-10D
Datarate 10G/ps
Wavelenth TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm
Distance1 0KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -5℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 2V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS
Brand OEM

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation<2W
  • Case operating temperature:-5 ºC~70ºC
  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)